Team

Team 2013 of Festival del film Locarno
Team 2013 of Festival del film Locarno
© Festival del film Locarno
Team 2013 of Festival del film Locarno
Team 2013 of Festival del film Locarno
© Festival del film Locarno

  President’s Office
Marco Solari   President
     

  Executive Office
 Mario Timbal   Chief Operating Officer
     

  Artistic Direction and Programming
 Carlo Chatrian
  Artistic Director
Nadia Dresti
  Delegate to the Artistic Direction
Head of International
     

  Programming Office
Carmen Werner   Head of Programming Office
Alessandro Marcionni
  Head of Pardi di domani
Iria López Fuenteseca
  Programming Office Coordinator
Nicolas Cerclé
 

Programming Office Assistant

Giacomo Hug
  Programming Office Assistant
Nathalie Gregoletto   Programming Office Assistant
Birke Dogan   Programming Office Intern
     
Sebastiano Conforti   Pardi di domani Assistant
Giada Peter
  Pardi di domani Intern
     

  Retrospettiva
Roberto Turigliatto
 

Curator

Sergio Germani
 

Curator

Iria López Fuenteseca
  Coordinator
Nicolas Cerclé
  Assistant
     

  Selection Committee
Mark Peranson
  Head of Programming
Lorenzo Esposito
   
Sergio Fant
   
Aurélie Godet    
     

  Pardi di domani Committee
Alessandro Marcionni   Head of Pardi di domani
Sylke Gottlebe
   
Gonzalo de Pedro Amatria
   
Bruno Quiblier
   
     

  Open Doors Committee
Ananda Scepka   Head of Open Doors
Jean-Michel Frodon
   
Elisabeth Lequeret
   
Martina Malacrida
   
     

  Consultants / Correspondents
Frank Braun   Consultant on Swiss films
Beki Probst   Consultant to the Artistic Direction
Martin Marquet   Consultant Special Events
 Moussa Sawadogo   Consulant Open Doors
Boris Nelepo
  Correspondent
     

  Open Doors
Ananda Scepka
  Head of Open Doors
Filippo Mazzi
  Coordinator
Alan Quaglieri
  Assistant
Ada Franciolli
  Intern
     
    Finances
Pierre Tunesi   Head of Finances
     

  Administration
Michael Mros
  Head of Administration and Human Resources
Manuela Renggli
  Assistant
     

  Secretariat
Pia Ferrari   Head of Secretariat
 Laura Babu
  Coordinator
 Francesca Nauer
  Assistant
 Marisa Barbini
  Assistant
     

  Industry Office
Nadia Dresti   Head of Industry Office
Sophie Bourdon
  Industry Consultant
Nadja Tennstedt
  Coordinator
Markus Duffner
  Carte Blanche Coordinator
Kata Lucic
  Assistant Industry Office
     

  Press Office
Olmo Giovannini   Head of Press Office
Victoria Manconi
  Coordinator
Daniele Polli   Assistant
Mylène D'Aloia   Assistant
Isabel Günter
  Intern
     

  Press agents
Giulia Fazioli   International Press Agent
Frauke Greiner   Germany and Austria
Chloé Lorenzi
  France
Ursula Pfander
  German and French speaking Switzerland
Patrizia Wachter
  Italy
     

  Press conferences
Carine Bernasconi   Moderator
Catherine Bizern   Moderator
Lorenzo Esposito   Moderator
Sergio Fant   Moderator
Aurélie Godet   Moderator
Giona A. Nazzaro   Moderator
Mark Peranson
  Moderator
     

  Marketing and Sponsorship
Luca Spinosa   Head of Marketing
Raphael Brunschwig   Head of Sponsorship
Oriana Pivetta   Event Coordinator
Simon Smeraldi   Graphic designer
Dimitri Bianchini   Graphic designer
Geoffroy Baylaender
  Webmaster
Elisa Bazzi   Intern
     

  Official catalogue
Daniela Persico
  Head of Editorial team
Pamela Macconi   Coordinator
Michela Di Savino   Image Coordinator
Sara Groisman   Assistant
Joanne Giger   Copy editing Coordinator
Anna Knecht
  Copy editing
Carine Bernasconi
  Copy editing
     

  Pardo Live
Lorenzo Buccella   Head of Editorial team
     

  Documentation Office
Giulia Bottani
  Coordinator
Lorine Grandjean
  Assistant
Nora Bianchi
  Intern
     

  Print Admission Unit
Cristina Caon 
  Head of Print Admission
Caterina Renzi
  Head of Print Admission
Patrizia De Lauretis
  Assistant
     

  Hospitality
Lisa Barzaghi   Head of Hospitality
Nadia Agostino
  Coordinator
Luana Bonini
  Events and Catering Manager
Giorgio Weit
  Coordinator
Sarah Colombo   Reception desk Assistant
Giulia Buetti
  Reception desk Assistant
Nathalie Solimano
  Reception desk Assistant
Cristina Taglio
  Reception desk Assistant
Alejandra Abad
  Reception desk Assistant
Giulia Buetti
  Intern
Stefania Marchetti
 

Intern

     
    Transport coordination
Alessandro Bonalumi   Car Service Manager
Alan Lava
  Car Service Manager
     

  Guest Management
Laura Marcellino   Head of Guest Management
Isabelle Sieba
  Assistant
Alexandra Loglio
  Hostess Coordinator
     

  Accreditation Office
Pia Ferrari   Head of Accreditation Office
Naima Maggetti
  Coordinator
Laura Guglielmetti
  Coordinator
Tanja Binsacca
  Assistant
     

  Logistics and Infrastructure
Alessandro Bonalumi   Logistic and Infrastructure Manager
Daniel Biolzi
  Team Leader
Jan Zimmermann
  Decoration Manager
     

  Piazza Grande and Cinemas’ Security
Daniele Haas   Chief Security Officer
Alan Lava
  Head of Security
     

  Image and Sound
Patricia Boillat   Head of Image and Sound
Elena Gugliuzza
  Coordinator
     

  Information and Technology
Malcolm Tunzi   Head of IT
     

 

Back to top